Race Results: 6th Annual Folsom Christmas Classic 5k & 10k Walk/Run! - 5k  
Saturday, December 14, 2019 Participants: 243 Overall - 0 Male / 0 Female
FOLSOM CHRISTMAS CLASSIC COURSE MAPS:  10k Course Map    5k Course Map    Event Site Layout  
 VIEW ALL RESULTS
Sort by: Column Division Ascending  
 
Overall
Name
Bib
Chip Time
Pace
Division
Div Place
1 KENNETH SURDYK 1737 20:58.9 6:46 M20-29 1
2 CRAIG WHICHARD 1763 21:05.6 6:48 M60-69 1
3 MARK EGER 1780 21:28.4 6:55 M40-49 1
4 SHRAE RAI 1706 21:58.1 7:05 M30-39 1
5 ALLYSON BLACK 1523 22:04.3 7:07 F20-29 1
6 SABRINA TERANDO 1740 22:35.2 7:17 F16-19 1
7 DAVID HOFF 1610 22:46.4 7:20 M50-59 1
8 SAMUEL HOFF 1611 22:46.6 7:20 M13-15 1
10 CALI REESE 1708 23:17.9 7:30 F13-15 1
11 SHUKRI SUHIR 1736 23:26.4 7:33 M16-19 1
14 KENZIE FEISS 1574 23:48.8 7:40 F1-12 1
19 ED WALSH 1758 25:00.2 8:03 M70+ 1
25 SOOK SIAN SHIA 1722 26:36.2 8:34 F30-39 1
34 GRAHAM WHITIN 1776 27:59.0 9:01 M1-12 1
36 SOO CHING MAK 1653 28:19.3 9:07 F40-49 1
37 YAYOI WHETSTONE 1762 28:22.1 9:08 F50-59 1
51 KATHY PEARCY 1688 30:11.8 9:44 F60-69 1
74 HELEN HADLEY 1600 35:17.7 11:22 F70+ 1
9 LIAM HORNE 1614 22:53.2 7:22 M13-15 2
12 JOSEPH PUSTIS 1702 23:29.0 7:34 M30-39 2
13 BRENDEN DUFFY 1563 23:45.4 7:39 M40-49 2
16 ED CROUSE 1548 24:06.5 7:46 M60-69 2
18 MAILE CLEMONS 1539 24:36.8 7:56 F1-12 2
Overall
Name
Bib
Chip Time
Pace
Division
Div Place
24 CHRIS MCLAUGHLIN 1669 26:30.8 8:33 M50-59 2
26 KATHRYN LEIGH 1791 26:46.3 8:38 F30-39 2
29 PATRICK MCFADDEN 1667 27:14.8 8:47 M20-29 2
38 LEAH VALLA 1756 28:39.3 9:14 F40-49 2
40 RILEY MCCALL 1665 29:09.4 9:24 M1-12 2
53 JENNIFER MAYR 1661 30:25.3 9:48 F50-59 2
55 TAYLOR FORD 1785 31:17.9 10:05 F20-29 2
57 SANJANA SATHYA 1717 31:28.2 10:08 F16-19 2
59 LEE MOSER 1676 31:53.3 10:16 M16-19 2
65 TERRY DVORAK 1787 32:43.8 10:33 M70+ 2
71 CAROLYN SIMPSON 1725 34:13.9 11:02 F60-69 2
113 MARION DECARLO 1553 42:03.2 13:33 F70+ 2
161 ANNA FUSON 1588 53:26.3 17:13 F13-15 2
15 KYLE CLEMONS 1538 23:54.4 7:42 M13-15 3
20 DOUGLAS FERGUSON 1789 25:09.9 8:06 M30-39 3
22 JEFF KARPAN 1627 26:25.4 8:31 M40-49 3
27 HANNAH LEE 1635 26:47.1 8:38 F30-39 3
28 BRENT CUSHENBERRY 1788 27:13.1 8:46 M60-69 3
39 LAURA KARPAN 1628 28:54.4 9:19 F40-49 3
41 JACK PURCELL 1700 29:30.6 9:30 M1-12 3
48 ROBERT ROY 1715 30:02.0 9:41 M50-59 3
56 GLORIANN BECK 1515 31:21.2 10:06 F50-59 3
68 PAUL FLANAGAN 1579 33:43.1 10:52 M70+ 3
Overall
Name
Bib
Chip Time
Pace
Division
Div Place
73 KAT ADKINS 1502 35:13.5 11:21 F20-29 3
80 HADLEIGH MCCALL 1662 36:06.8 11:38 F1-12 3
83 JO SOTELO 1732 36:41.8 11:49 F60-69 3
84 REED GARLAND 1591 36:51.9 11:52 M16-19 3
97 JOHN MOESTOPO 1673 39:19.3 12:40 M20-29 3
125 JANICE CAMPBELL 1532 44:16.5 14:16 F70+ 3
17 BRANDON DARNELL 1551 24:33.5 7:55 M13-15 4
21 PETER COLE 1781 25:14.3 8:08 M30-39 4
23 BRANDON BUDD 1529 26:27.7 8:32 M40-49 4
33 TAMARA BERG 1519 27:55.7 9:00 F30-39 4
43 LISSA FORD 1581 29:33.1 9:31 F40-49 4
45 NIA BERGCOLLINS 1521 29:42.8 9:34 M1-12 4
50 MIKE MILLICAN 1670 30:03.5 9:41 M50-59 4
61 CINDY FUZIE 1590 32:06.6 10:21 F50-59 4
72 RAY RASMUSSEN 1707 34:24.6 11:05 M60-69 4
76 BILL PURCELL 1699 35:44.0 11:31 M70+ 4
77 BECCA SOMERSETT 1731 35:54.2 11:34 F20-29 4
94 ALLIE FORDERER 1582 38:57.2 12:33 F1-12 4
117 KAREN TRACY 1749 43:06.4 13:53 F60-69 4
128 SKYLER OSBORN 1684 44:37.8 14:22 M20-29 4
134 KAREN CRICK 1547 45:11.7 14:33 F70+ 4
207 JAKE LIBERTY 1638 59:04.9 19:02 M16-19 4
30 DONALD WATTS 1759 27:19.4 8:48 M40-49 5
Overall
Name
Bib
Chip Time
Pace
Division
Div Place
42 MATT PURCELL 1701 29:32.2 9:31 M30-39 5
44 ERIN SEATON 1784 29:42.2 9:34 F30-39 5
46 RYAN THROCKMORTON 1743 29:51.1 9:37 M13-15 5
47 KIM BERGCOLLINS 1522 29:51.6 9:37 F40-49 5
62 MARY PRATHER 1695 32:09.9 10:22 F50-59 5
69 COLTON FITZGERALD 1576 33:59.7 10:57 M1-12 5
75 ANDY PRESTON 1697 35:32.2 11:27 M50-59 5
81 DARRELL EDWARDS 1568 36:23.7 11:43 M60-69 5
88 NEIL DELLANDREA 1554 37:50.3 12:11 M70+ 5
93 DANIELLE ALONGI 1506 38:44.3 12:29 F20-29 5
105 ISABELLA BUCHER 1783 39:55.8 12:52 F1-12 5
123 KATHI COMSTOCK 1544 44:08.9 14:13 F60-69 5
131 MATT BENEMELIS 1518 44:59.9 14:30 M20-29 5
137 JACKIE BARTZ 1514 45:57.1 14:48 F70+ 5
31 STEVEN GARLAND 1592 27:29.4 8:51 M40-49 6
49 LAURA SHOPE 1723 30:02.9 9:41 F30-39 6
54 RYAN SHOPE 1724 30:38.8 9:52 M30-39 6
58 MUN HAR YOON 1774 31:35.5 10:11 F40-49 6
67 CAROL MARTIN 1659 33:26.2 10:46 F50-59 6
82 RON ADKINS 1504 36:29.0 11:45 M50-59 6
86 ERIC LOEWE 1644 37:42.6 12:09 M60-69 6
100 NOLAN MCCALL 1664 39:39.9 12:47 M1-12 6
106 VANESSA RODRIGUEZ 1712 40:49.8 13:09 F20-29 6
Overall
Name
Bib
Chip Time
Pace
Division
Div Place
120 REESE THROCKMORTON 1742 43:40.8 14:04 F1-12 6
140 BEV HALLIDAY 1603 48:08.6 15:30 F70+ 6
142 KAREN MORPHY 1786 48:57.1 15:46 F60-69 6
147 TYSON HADLEY 1601 50:05.9 16:08 M70+ 6
206 NIKO LIBERTY 1639 59:04.3 19:01 M20-29 6
222 CADE FAIR 1569 03:04.0 20:18 M13-15 6
32 MARK BUDGE 1530 27:35.1 8:53 M40-49 7
63 MICHELLE HLADIK 1609 32:24.0 10:26 F40-49 7
78 LACINA RODRIGUEZ 1713 35:54.6 11:34 F30-39 7
90 STEPHANIE DVORAK 1567 38:24.0 12:22 F50-59 7
98 BUDDY MOESTOPO 1672 39:19.4 12:40 M50-59 7
101 GLENN COLLINS 1543 39:47.2 12:49 M60-69 7
104 BODHI BERGCOLLINS 1520 39:50.8 12:50 M1-12 7
110 TED UHRICH 1755 41:45.1 13:27 M30-39 7
145 TERI TIFT 1748 49:15.5 15:52 F60-69 7
149 VICTORIA DURANTE 1566 50:43.8 16:20 F20-29 7
151 MICHAEL ORTEIZA 1683 51:25.7 16:34 M70+ 7
152 FRANKIE FITZGERALD 1577 51:59.0 16:44 F1-12 7
220 TUCKER HORWATH 1619 01:56.0 19:57 M20-29 7
230 HELLA HORWATH 1616 04:39.6 20:49 F70+ 7
35 BRETT WHITIN 1777 28:05.5 9:03 M40-49 8
66 SAMANTHA SKINNER 1729 32:57.7 10:37 F40-49 8
87 MEGAN LOEWE 1645 37:43.1 12:09 F30-39 8
Overall
Name
Bib
Chip Time
Pace
Division
Div Place
102 DAWN STOLAROW 1733 39:49.2 12:50 F50-59 8
109 KEDT UHRICH 1754 41:43.4 13:26 M1-12 8
124 WILLIAM COMSTOCK 1545 44:09.8 14:13 M60-69 8
129 PETER JOHANSSON 1622 44:53.7 14:28 M50-59 8
144 SUKHWINDER SINGH 1726 49:08.8 15:50 M30-39 8
146 MICHELLE JOHNSON 1624 49:15.9 15:52 F60-69 8
167 JENN DUNCAN 1564 54:03.7 17:25 F20-29 8
170 SAMANTHA LIU 1643 55:11.4 17:46 F1-12 8
234 HUNTER HORWATH 1617 05:39.9 21:09 M20-29 8
235 JANICE BOYER 1525 08:36.7 22:06 F70+ 8
52 JEFF SKINNER 1728 30:14.1 9:44 M40-49 9
79 KIMBERLY FERGUSON 1790 36:04.5 11:37 F40-49 9
92 SABINA SAMPATH 1716 38:43.6 12:28 F30-39 9
107 DELMA RODRIGUEZ 1711 40:50.0 13:09 F50-59 9
138 JOHN SELIGSON 1718 46:15.1 14:54 M50-59 9
150 DEBBIE DURANTE 1565 51:04.6 16:27 F60-69 9
155 JACK LOPEZ 1647 52:01.2 16:45 M1-12 9
160 GREG TIFT 1747 53:07.2 17:06 M60-69 9
169 DR. JAY GOLEPANG 1595 55:10.8 17:46 M30-39 9
221 KATIE ADAMS 1501 01:57.7 19:57 F20-29 9
228 EVANGELINE WYLLIE 1770 04:03.4 20:38 F1-12 9
236 BEV HENDRICKSON 1608 08:37.5 22:06 F70+ 9
60 ERIC MOSER 1675 32:05.7 10:20 M40-49 10
Overall
Name
Bib
Chip Time
Pace
Division
Div Place
85 ORLENA BUCHER 1782 37:39.9 12:08 F40-49 10
99 JESSICA MCCALL 1663 39:39.8 12:46 F30-39 10
115 MARIA ADKINS 1503 42:58.1 13:50 F50-59 10
139 MATT GILBRIDE 1593 47:24.3 15:16 M50-59 10
159 BETTY LORRAINE 1650 52:21.2 16:52 F60-69 10
176 ANTHONY DEMELO 1794 55:23.7 17:50 M30-39 10
218 BILL WRIGHT 1767 00:20.6 19:26 M60-69 10
229 WESTON WYLLIE 1772 04:04.2 20:38 M1-12 10
237 JOYCE NEIN 1679 08:39.2 22:06 F70+ 10
64 GARY THROCKMORTON 1792 32:35.2 10:30 M40-49 11
89 DONNA TAYLOR 1738 37:50.5 12:11 F40-49 11
108 AMANDA LEE 1634 41:22.0 13:19 F30-39 11
118 MICHELLE NEHRBASS 1678 43:35.5 14:02 F50-59 11
175 DONALD LIBERTY 1637 55:17.1 17:48 M50-59 11
182 GRACE HARANK 1607 56:01.9 18:03 F60-69 11
227 ANDREW WYLLIE 1769 04:02.6 20:37 M30-39 11
70 DOMINIC LOPEZ 1646 34:02.9 10:58 M40-49 12
91 AUDREY VAN DYKE 1757 38:31.4 12:24 F40-49 12
111 DORENE UHRICH 1753 41:45.4 13:27 F30-39 12
127 PAM ROBINSON-BELL 1710 44:34.2 14:21 F50-59 12
183 RICK BROWER 1527 56:05.3 18:04 M50-59 12
184 LORI SMITH 1730 56:05.7 18:04 F60-69 12
95 JEFF FORDERER 1583 38:59.6 12:34 M40-49 13
Overall
Name
Bib
Chip Time
Pace
Division
Div Place
96 KRISTEN FORDERER 1584 39:00.0 12:34 F40-49 13
112 DEBORAH HAMEL 1605 42:00.9 13:32 F30-39 13
130 DANYLE JOHANSSON 1621 44:54.8 14:28 F50-59 13
186 KIM ORTEIZA 1682 56:34.0 18:13 F60-69 13
204 JOE KINDER 1632 58:22.8 18:48 M50-59 13
103 STACEY SIRES 1727 39:50.6 12:50 F40-49 14
116 NICOLE NICHOLSON-SANDS 1680 43:04.5 13:52 F30-39 14
132 STEFFANY OSBORN 1685 45:00.5 14:30 F50-59 14
141 ANDREW COLLADO 1541 48:53.0 15:45 M40-49 14
195 D'ANN HALL 1602 57:07.6 18:24 F60-69 14
233 FRANK HORWATH 1615 05:38.8 21:08 M50-59 14
114 SALMA DOWNING 1561 42:52.3 13:48 F40-49 15
121 TAMMY KEPES 1631 44:02.1 14:11 F30-39 15
133 DEBBIE BANKS 1512 45:00.9 14:30 F50-59 15
171 ALLEN LIU 1641 55:11.7 17:46 M40-49 15
198 PATRICIA DAY 1552 57:24.4 18:29 F60-69 15
119 TOBI THROCKMORTON 1744 43:39.5 14:04 F40-49 16
122 CRISTINE JONES 1626 44:02.3 14:11 F30-39 16
135 KATHY SELIGSON 1719 45:45.0 14:44 F50-59 16
181 TERRY ROBINSON 1709 56:00.1 18:02 M40-49 16
201 SHARON FRASER 1586 57:58.5 18:40 F60-69 16
126 FAITH STUMP 1734 44:31.8 14:20 F30-39 17
143 STEPHANIE PERRON 1690 48:58.5 15:46 F50-59 17
Overall
Name
Bib
Chip Time
Pace
Division
Div Place
148 YVONNE KOLLINGS 1054 50:43.4 16:20 F40-49 17
212 PATRICIA MARQUEZ 1657 59:32.5 19:10 F60-69 17
136 JACQUELINE TEOH 1739 45:49.3 14:45 F30-39 18
156 SAMANTHA YOUNG 1775 52:18.2 16:51 F40-49 18
157 JENNIFER AGUIRRE 1505 52:20.2 16:51 F50-59 18
217 JOY WRIGHT 1768 00:09.0 19:22 F60-69 18
153 CINDY COLLADO 1542 52:01.0 16:45 F30-39 19
158 EILEEN MACK 1651 52:20.7 16:51 F50-59 19
162 JOY FUSON 1589 53:29.6 17:14 F40-49 19
231 JANICE BOYCE 1779 04:49.3 20:52 F60-69 19
154 NICOLE FITZGERALD 1578 52:01.0 16:45 F30-39 20
163 CATHY DENNIN 1556 53:54.0 17:21 F50-59 20
173 DR. JOY LIU 1642 55:12.4 17:47 F40-49 20
232 LYDIA BRACCO 1526 04:56.1 20:55 F60-69 20
164 MAGGIE DEWEY 1557 54:01.2 17:24 F30-39 21
165 ERIN PEET 1689 54:02.4 17:24 F50-59 21
179 MINDY NIEMI 1681 55:34.9 17:54 F40-49 21
166 NIKKI PLEXICO 1693 54:02.5 17:24 F30-39 22
168 PHYLLIS HOLMLUND 1612 54:37.3 17:35 F50-59 22
187 SUMMER WYLLIE 1771 56:42.6 18:16 F40-49 22
172 JASMINE KAUR 1629 55:12.3 17:47 F30-39 23
174 DIANE LIBERTY 1636 55:16.5 17:48 F50-59 23
199 WENDY KENNEDY 1630 57:25.0 18:29 F40-49 23
Overall
Name
Bib
Chip Time
Pace
Division
Div Place
177 MILENA DEMELO 1793 55:24.0 17:50 F30-39 24
178 ELLEN CEHAND 1534 55:27.3 17:51 F50-59 24
205 STEPHANIE DENISON 1555 58:24.0 18:48 F40-49 24
180 VIKI CRANE 1014 55:36.3 17:54 F50-59 25
188 SAMANTHA ARD 1510 56:43.3 18:16 F30-39 25
208 CHRISTA WEST 1760 59:26.9 19:09 F40-49 25
185 MARTIE GOODSON-SCOTT 1596 56:15.7 18:07 F50-59 26
196 BETH ANN DUFFY 1562 57:16.9 18:27 F30-39 26
213 NATALIE TERRY 1741 59:33.0 19:11 F40-49 26
189 ANNE TWEEDY 1751 57:03.6 18:22 F50-59 27
202 KATHRYN CHURCHILL 1536 57:59.5 18:40 F30-39 27
214 CORIE CUPPY 1549 59:55.2 19:18 F40-49 27
190 MICHELE MITCHELL 1671 57:03.6 18:22 F50-59 28
203 SARAH ROPER 1714 58:21.9 18:48 F30-39 28
225 WENDI JOHNS 1623 03:17.1 20:23 F40-49 28
191 JULIE BRUTON 1528 57:03.8 18:23 F50-59 29
215 NOELLE BURTON 1531 59:55.8 19:18 F30-39 29
238 KATIE GULDBECH 1599 10:32.9 22:43 F40-49 29
192 CHERYL FRASER 1585 57:04.3 18:23 F50-59 30
239 LESLIE ANDERSON 1507 10:33.2 22:43 F40-49 30
240 SABRINA WESTPHAL 1761 13:32.2 23:41 F30-39 30
193 LISA FERRANTE 1575 57:04.5 18:23 F50-59 31
242 SHAUNA MARSHALL 1658 19:45.5 25:41:00 F40-49 31
Overall
Name
Bib
Chip Time
Pace
Division
Div Place
194 LYNNE SHARPE 1720 57:04.8 18:23 F50-59 32
243 JANA CLARK 1537 19:45.6 25:41:00 F40-49 32
197 MARY TWEEDLE 1750 57:23.7 18:29 F50-59 33
200 YVONNE MOORE 1674 57:29.3 18:31 F50-59 34
209 ERIKA SHELTON 1721 59:27.2 19:09 F50-59 35
210 TAMI MAGGIO 1652 59:27.3 19:09 F50-59 36
211 LYNN BLAKEMORE 1524 59:31.4 19:10 F50-59 37
216 TONI GRIFFIN 1597 59:57.1 19:18 F50-59 38
219 LETHA FAIR 1571 01:45.6 19:53 F50-59 39
224 DANIELLE PINNEY 1691 03:15.0 20:22 F50-59 40
226 CHRISTI CLEVELAND 1540 03:17.8 20:23 F50-59 41
241 JULIE CARDWELL 1533 16:23.3 24:36:00 F50-59 42
223 TAMI HORWATH 1618 03:05.3 20:19 Overall 223