Race Results: Beware the Bear Trail Races - 5K Overall
 
Sunday, October 17, 2021
 
 
                        BEWARE THE BEAR TRAIL RACES
                             Runuphill Racing
                    Bear Creek Lake Park, Morrison, CO
                         Sunday, October 17, 2021
                                      
                       BABY BEAR 5K OVERALL RESULTS

 PLACE       NAME          GEN AGE  BIB   CITY/STATE            TIME   PACE
    1 DIMITRI CONNELL        M 32   702  GREELEY CO             18:34  5:59 
    2 JAY GURNEY             M 31   736  GOLDEN CO              18:43  6:02 
    3 HECTOR MARTINEZ        M 38   677                         23:51  7:41 
    4 RICHARD HENDRY         M 53   681                         25:22  8:10 
    5 ANDREW HATT            M 32   714  DENVER CO              27:25  8:50 
    6 KEVIN ENGMAN           M 36   712  DENVER CO              27:26  8:50 
    7 JERRY DANIELS          M 49   704  AURORA CO              27:57  9:00 
    8 LUKE JONES             M 10   661  LAKEWOOD CO            28:17  9:06 
    9 MATT COLBY             M 42   701  ARVADA CO              28:39  9:14 
   10 RANDY HUDSON           M 52   715  AURORA CO              28:59  9:20 
   11 ARTHUR CAVANAGH        M 10   680                         30:41  9:53 
   12 JENNY CARLIN           F 57   649  GOLDEN CO              30:52  9:57 
   13 ISABELLE LHERITIER     F 45   679                         31:00  9:59 
   14 JUSTIN GERBER          M 30   656  ARVADA CO              32:00 10:18 
   15 JOHN MOWRY             M 35   668  BOULDER CO             32:21 10:25 
   16 TREVOR BANKS           M 49   737  ARVADA CO              32:38 10:30 
   17 NATHAN DANIEL          M 41   653  THORNTON CO            33:10 10:41 
   18 FOREST COBB            M 10   651  WHEAT RIDGE CO         33:11 10:41 
   19 ROB COBB               M 50   652  WHEAT RIDGE CO         33:18 10:43 
   20 LEIF ERIK LILAND       M 43   666  WESTMINSTER CO         33:23 10:45 
   21 ALLYN LOCKER           F 44   667  JOHNSTON IA            33:33 10:48 
   22 CAROL WILLIAMS         F 66   730  FRANKTOWN CO           34:59 11:16 
   23 SARAH GERBER           F 30   657  ARVADA CO              35:06 11:18 
   24 LAURA RICHARDSON       F 41   672  WESTMINSTER CO         35:27 11:25 
   25 RICARDO A. LAREMONT    M 43   665  DENVER CO              36:09 11:38 
   26 MICHAEL KNIGHT         M 46   720  COLORADO SPRINGS CO    38:17 12:20 
   27 SYLVIA MARTINEZ        F 38   678                         38:57 12:33 
   28 LIZ TRAN               F 33   674  BROOMFIELD CO          38:59 12:33 
   29 ANITA POLNER           F 68   670  BOULDER CO             39:05 12:35 
   30 JENNIFER DIETZ         F 42   654  DENVER CO              39:19 12:39 
   31 KAYTON SAPALE          M 39   676  ARVADA CO              40:18 12:59 
   32 DAWN ENGELHARDT        F 57   655  LITTLETON CO           40:41 13:06 
   33 CALVIN JONES           M  9   659  LAKEWOOD CO            42:53 13:48 
   34 JOSEPHINE JONES        F 40   660  LAKEWOOD CO            42:54 13:49 
   35 SUSAN MUNDER           F 55   669  MORRISONRR CO          43:36 14:02 
   36 DEBORAH MULVEY         F 54   682                         52:14 16:49 
   37 LAURA KURTZ            F 53   662  GOLDEN CO              55:26 17:51 
   38 ARTHUR POLNER          M 68   671  BOULDER CO             55:26 17:51 
   39 SANDRA ZAGYI           F 50   675  THORNTON CO          1:08:20 22:00