Race Results: Run For Rwanda 2017 - RunForRwanda2017 Age Group
 
Saturday, August 5, 2017
 
 
├»┬╗┬┐RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports     Eric Versaw, Colorado Track XC

            Run for Rwanda 2017 - 8/5/2017 6:39:25 PM            
           Cottonwood Creek Park, Colorado Springs, CO           


1-10

                       Open Mixed 5000 Meter Run                        
========================================================================
    Name                  Gender    Age Team                  Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cari Powell           F           7                  29:49.49       
  2 Ellie Askew           F           7                  30:01.73       
  3 Audrey Atwood         F           9 Tricksy Hobbitse 33:10.03       
  4 Saralyn Weed          F          10                  34:46.39       
  5 Bri Penley            F           7 Christy Penley   35:42.43       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Noah Askew            M          10                  23:38.22       
  2 Cameron Powell        M          10                  26:17.46       
  3 Riley Weed            M           8                  26:24.13       
  4 Soren Penley          M           9 Christy Penley   29:31.07      1
  5 Joshua Ehresman       M           9                  29:37.08       




11-14

                       Open Mixed 5000 Meter Run                        
========================================================================
    Name                  Gender    Age Team                  Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lucy Hart             F          14 Pine Creek       21:48.08       
  2 Sydney Wasson         F          14 Pine Creek       21:53.28       
  3 Madelyn Rodrigues     F          14                  24:21.88       
  4 Skyler Korkowski      F          14                  28:01.09       
  5 Brittney Van Buren    F          14 Sherry Van Buren 29:01.25       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quintin Brunne        M          14                  22:14.99       
  2 Asher Finch           M          14                  22:35.79       
  3 Noah Schneiderman     M          11                  22:42.49       
  4 John Jefferson        M          14 Widefield        24:38.99       
  5 Avery Atwood          M          11 Tricksy Hobbitse 26:26.97       




15-19

                       Open Mixed 5000 Meter Run                        
========================================================================
    Name                  Gender    Age Team                  Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sophia Braza          F          17                  20:44.32       
  2 Lynzie Kutsner        F          16                  21:25.89       
  3 Sophia Jung           F          16 Pine Creek       22:28.52       
  4 Caitlyn Anderson      F          15                  22:44.99       
  5 Megan Deweese         F          15                  23:39.16       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cole Munoz            M          17 Widefield        16:45.67      1
  2 Ryan Outler           M          16 Widefield        18:02.36      2
  3 Jonathan Cabrera      M          15 Widefield        18:47.92      3
  4 Kieron Brunner        M          18                  19:04.63       
  5 Logan Johnson         M          17 Widefield        19:25.84      4




20-29

                       Open Mixed 5000 Meter Run                        
========================================================================
    Name                  Gender    Age Team                  Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brittany Baker        F          21                  29:04.14       
  2 Melissa Mason         F          25                  29:28.44       
  3 Jackie Butterfield    F          29                  30:55.84       
  4 Dani Bovee            F          23                  31:10.27       
  5 Susanna Berg          F          29                  31:20.20       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nicolas Bovee         M          23                  21:31.70       
  2 Charles Baker         M          21                  23:29.09       
  3 Alex Schilperoort     M          29                  27:10.15       
  4 Jules Mugabe          M          26                  31:15.52       
  5 Christopher Castellan M          28                  32:50.18       




30-39

                       Open Mixed 5000 Meter Run                        
========================================================================
    Name                  Gender    Age Team                  Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amanda Long           F          36                  23:13.82       
  2 Shannon Doyle         F          31                  24:09.02       
  3 Sarah Robertson       F          32                  26:40.04       
  4 Asha Johnsen          F          35                  27:58.24       
  5 Erin Tate             F          31                  28:56.12       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 George Schroll        M          37                  20:09.86       
  2 Eric May              M          34                  22:18.77       
  3 Wes Nagel             M          34                  22:24.27       
  4 Alex Hollenbeck       M          30 1987             24:23.15       
  5 Matt Yeadon           M          37                  25:00.42       




40-49

                       Open Mixed 5000 Meter Run                        
========================================================================
    Name                  Gender    Age Team                  Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jeanne Osko           F          43                  23:39.63       
  2 Kristin Darlington    F          44                  24:21.49       
  3 Karen Smikahl-Biggs   F          40                  27:11.99       
  4 Diane Mercer          F          41                  27:42.16       
  5 Sherry Van Buren      F          44                  29:05.46       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joel Siebersma        M          40                  20:18.08       
  2 Jason Nunnery         M          40                  20:31.87       
  3 Doug Hamm             M          44                  21:39.35       
  4 Eric Hall             M          48                  23:32.59       
  5 Charles Patchet       M          41                  27:22.42       




50-59

                       Open Mixed 5000 Meter Run                        
========================================================================
    Name                  Gender    Age Team                  Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Laura Mitchell        F          54                  22:55.81       
  2 Melanie Dries         F          53                  28:10.06       
  3 Linda Janotha         F          53                  30:29.44       
  4 Mia Felton            F          51                  33:04.04       
  5 Donna LaBelle         F          59                  34:47.76       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mike Wasson           M          51                  21:54.98       
  2 Michael Guenther      M          55                  22:47.62       
  3 Mark Emeis            M          50                  23:01.65       
  4 Stephen Mitchell      M          57                  25:49.09       
  5 Alan Bridges          M          55                  26:46.93       




60-69

                       Open Mixed 5000 Meter Run                        
========================================================================
    Name                  Gender    Age Team                  Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Georgann Richardson   F          62                  27:25.05       
  2 Cheryl Stine          F          65                  33:05.54       
  3 Debbie Lamp           F          62                  38:04.05       
  4 Marlene Long          F          62                  39:30.05       
  5 Barbara Overgaard     F          62                  45:33.04       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Stan Richardson       M          65                  31:14.39       
  2 Herb Lamp             M          62                  32:46.69       
  3 Marco Minero          M          67                  35:10.90       
  4 Paul Behrenberg       M          61                  38:42.64       
  5 Jim Kirchner          M          61                  39:57.75       




70

                       Open Mixed 5000 Meter Run                        
========================================================================
    Name                  Gender    Age Team                  Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anni Reed             F          77                  44:07.46       
  2 Ruth Tollin           F          73                  52:28.81       
  3 Sandi Eckert          F          71                  54:14.65       
  4 Sarah Brenner         F          70                  56:18.89       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas Darr           M          75                  33:16.64       
  2 Jim Booker            M          72                  37:11.84       
  3 Doug Tollin           M          72                  38:02.13       
  4 Joe Forgue            M          76                  46:16.42       
  5 Charles White         M          79                  51:31.11