Race Results: 3rd ANNUAL FOLSOM CHRISTMAS CLASSIC 5k and 10k WALK/RUN & SANTA FUN RUN! - 5k  
Saturday, December 17, 2016 Participants: 296 Overall - 0 Male / 0 Female
FOLSOM CHRISTMAS CLASSIC COURSE MAPS:  EVENT SITE LAYOUT    FOLSOM CHRISTMAS CLASSIC 10K    5k Course Map  
 VIEW ALL RESULTS
Sort by: Column Division Ascending  
 
Place
Name
Bib
Pictures
Division
Div Place
Chip Time
Pace
109 MICHAEL PHILLIPS 141
M40-49 12 0:31:05 10:01
110 STEPHEN READ 147
M30-39 2 0:31:12 10:03
111 RILEY PHILLIPS 142
M1-12 18 0:31:15 10:04
112 ERIN PIPER 355
F30-39 12 0:31:39 10:12
113 MOONJU DEL PIZZO 111
F40-49 15 0:31:40 10:12
114 CHASE BENSON 181
M30-39 3 0:31:41 10:12
115 TANIA ALCORAN 167
F40-49 16 0:31:42 10:13
117 CHRISTINE MILLER 447
F40-49 17 0:31:47 10:14
116 KEELAN MCNAMEE 326
F50-59 9 0:31:47 10:14
118 MEGAN MILLER 448
F16-19 6 0:31:48 10:15
119 SHYLA BENSON 180
F30-39 13 0:31:51 10:16
120 KAITLYN ISSERTELL 281
F16-19 7 0:31:55 10:17
121 TAMMY COLLIN 210
F50-59 10 0:32:16 10:24
122 KRISTEN WHITESEL 412
F40-49 18 0:32:21 10:25
123 ALEXANDRA TAVERNA 394
F40-49 19 0:32:26 10:27
124 SARAH PREISS-FARZANEGAN 357
F30-39 14 0:32:31 10:28
125 YAZMIN AVILA 171
F30-39 15 0:32:39 10:31
126 BRIDGET FLOYD 442
F20-29 7 0:32:41 10:32
127 CARLIE SCOTT 378
M20-29 5 0:32:46 10:33
128 VANESSA RODRIGUEZ 368
F20-29 8 0:32:55 10:36
129 SOPHIA NOKELBY 139
F1-12 3 0:33:23 10:45
130 KAYLA NOKELBY 344
F16-19 8 0:33:25 10:46
131 LISA SMITH 386
F30-39 16 0:33:27 10:47
Place
Name
Bib
Pictures
Division
Div Place
Chip Time
Pace
132 DAWN MARTIN 133
F30-39 17 0:33:31 10:48
133 TERESA SACHSE 370
F30-39 18 0:33:34 10:49
134 TRANG NOKELBY 137
F40-49 20 0:33:36 10:49
135 JACKSON WESTBROOK 435
M1-12 19 0:33:36 10:50
136 BRIAN ESPARZA 231
M50-59 7 0:33:50 10:54
137 THEODORE VAECHES 403
M60-69 3 0:33:56 10:56
138 SARAH MEADOWS 329
F30-39 19 0:34:03 10:58
139 SHANNON DECKER 218
F30-39 20 0:34:04 10:58
140 DANIEL HENRY 272
M40-49 13 0:34:25 11:05
141 KAREN BARCELLOS 173
F40-49 21 0:34:29 11:06
142 GLENN STURGES 393
M50-59 8 0:34:29 11:06
143 REBECCA RAMER 361
F30-39 21 0:34:33 11:08
144 VALERIE HALSEY 260
F40-49 22 0:34:54 11:15
146 JENNY LOMOSAD 311
F30-39 22 0:35:00 11:16
145 HARJ CHIMA 206
F40-49 23 0:34:59 11:16
147 KIMBERLY WHITNEY 414
F50-59 11 0:35:00 11:16
148 SHEILA STEVENS 432
F50-59 12 0:35:02 11:17
149 STEPHANIE JACOBY 283
F30-39 23 0:35:14 11:21
151 DON FEENEY 237
M60-69 4 0:35:24 11:24
150 CLAUDIA SMITH 385
F60-69 2 0:35:23 11:24
152 SANDY BROWNE 186
F60-69 3 0:35:25 11:25
153 AMY HANSEN 266
F50-59 13 0:35:36 11:28
154 MICHAEL HANSEN 267
M50-59 9 0:35:40 11:29
Place
Name
Bib
Pictures
Division
Div Place
Chip Time
Pace
155 BILL RUMLEY 426
M60-69 5 0:35:43 11:30
156 MARY RUMLEY 427
F60-69 4 0:35:45 11:31
157 PEGAH PAJOUHI 708
F40-49 24 0:36:06 11:38
158 MELISSA ERNST 229
F40-49 25 0:36:10 11:39
159 LISA MEYERS 331
F40-49 26 0:36:10 11:39
160 JULIE ALBRIGHT 165
F70+ 1 0:36:26 11:44
161 SUZANNE OYOUNG 347
F50-59 14 0:36:49 11:52
162 JESSICA JOPSON 288
F30-39 24 0:37:04 11:56
163 DEBBIE NAPIERALSKI 340
F50-59 15 0:37:13 11:59
164 EDWARD ECHEVERRIA 225
M70+ 1 0:37:23 12:02
165 NORMAN STOLDT 392
M70+ 2 0:37:53 12:12
166 PATRICIA PURVIS 358
F40-49 27 0:38:03 12:15
167 TAMMY MORSE 338
F40-49 28 0:38:03 12:15
168 BONNIE ARTH 101
F30-39 25 0:38:22 12:22
169 K MACRINA 314
F60-69 5 0:39:13 12:38
170 DAVID FLYNN 118
M40-49 14 0:39:30 12:43
171 KENT VEIRS 405
M50-59 10 0:39:52 12:50
172 DENNI ALBRIGHT 166
F60-69 6 0:40:01 12:53
173 BECKY WUDELL 419
F50-59 16 0:40:27 13:02
174 CHRISTINA LONG 312
F40-49 29 0:40:29 13:02
175 DAN FLOYD 242
M40-49 15 0:40:35 13:04
176 BAILEY FLOYD 243
F16-19 9 0:40:35 13:04
177 JIAN VAECHES 402
F50-59 17 0:42:26 13:40
Place
Name
Bib
Pictures
Division
Div Place
Chip Time
Pace
178 AARON NOKELBY 138
M13-15 9 0:43:19 13:57
179 JAKE LIBERTY 131
M13-15 10 0:43:28 14:00
180 NIKO LIBERTY 130
M16-19 5 0:43:29 14:00
181 BRYAN NOKELBY 136
M40-49 16 0:43:31 14:01
182 DELMA RODRIGUEZ 367
F40-49 30 0:45:18 14:35
183 MALINI HILL 122
F1-12 4 0:45:35 14:41
184 WES HILL 274
M30-39 4 0:45:36 14:41
185 TRAVIS GARLEJO 120
M20-29 6 0:46:27 14:58
186 KAREN PETERSON 352
M50-59 11 0:46:43 15:03
187 PIPER CARDA 108
F1-12 5 0:47:57 15:27
188 JASON CARDA 106
M40-49 17 0:48:01 15:28
189 ZANDER CARDA 109
M1-12 20 0:48:04 15:29
190 VENUS CARDA 107
F30-39 26 0:48:05 15:29
191 TRANG DELUCA 221
F30-39 27 0:48:10 15:31
193 STEPHANIE AMBROSE 169
F30-39 28 0:48:33 15:38
192 RANDEL MCDERMOTT 324
M40-49 18 0:48:33 15:38
194 ROBERT LEMIESZEK 310
M50-59 12 0:48:38 15:40
195 KRISTI ALVERA 168
F50-59 18 0:48:46 15:42
196 KEVIN LACASSE 301
M40-49 19 0:49:14 15:51
197 CHARLOTTE RADMILOVIC 359
F30-39 29 0:49:36 15:59
200 TONYA HILL 275
F40-49 31 0:49:38 15:59
199 PHILIP RADMILOVIC 360
M30-39 5 0:49:38 15:59
198 BLAKE HALL 258
M13-15 11 0:49:37 15:59
Place
Name
Bib
Pictures
Division
Div Place
Chip Time
Pace
201 CAMERON KILEY 127
M1-12 21 0:50:03 16:07
202 SHERRY DRUNHELLER 115
F30-39 30 0:50:10 16:09
204 ROB SIMIN 154
M60-69 6 0:51:48 16:41
203 KATHLEEN AHRENS 164
F70+ 2 0:51:47 16:41
205 BRIAN WALLACE 160
M1-12 22 0:51:50 16:42
206 LAUREE TAYLOR 395
F30-39 31 0:51:58 16:44
207 SHAW TAYLOR 396
M40-49 20 0:52:00 16:45
208 KARIN SHINE 380
F40-49 32 0:52:07 16:47
209 JAKE FUREY 248
M1-12 23 0:52:13 16:49
210 CHERYL CHARLESON 205
F60-69 7 0:52:14 16:49
212 TAMI HARMON 268
F50-59 20 0:52:17 16:50
211 TRACY HALL 256
F50-59 19 0:52:15 16:50
213 JENNIFER ASCERCION 103
F20-29 9 0:52:27 16:53
214 SARA LOWRY 132
F20-29 10 0:52:28 16:54
216 MICHELLE JEWELL 126
F1-12 6 0:52:29 16:54
215 CHIP JEWELL 286
M40-49 21 0:52:29 16:54
217 VICTOR CAMAGNA 196
M13-15 12 0:52:31 16:55
219 JOHN CAMAGNA 195
M40-49 22 0:52:36 16:56
218 OLIVIA JACKSON 125
F1-12 7 0:52:35 16:56
220 RICK FIELITZ 116
M60-69 7 0:52:36 16:56
221 LORI CHANDLER 204
F40-49 33 0:52:39 16:57
222 ERIN TAYLOR 397
F40-49 34 0:52:45 16:59
223 KRISTIN SORNBORGER 387
F40-49 35 0:52:45 16:59
Place
Name
Bib
Pictures
Division
Div Place
Chip Time
Pace
224 KANE FUREY 247
M50-59 13 0:52:56 17:03
225 NIKKI FIELITZ 117
F60-69 8 0:52:57 17:03
226 MILENA CVJETKOVIC 213
F30-39 32 0:53:04 17:05
227 RYAN WEDAN 162
M30-39 6 0:53:05 17:06
228 RYAN SHOPE 152
M30-39 7 0:53:10 17:07
229 SARAH RICH 366
F30-39 33 0:53:10 17:07
230 KENNY PLEXICO 145
M1-12 24 0:53:12 17:08
231 JODELL CRUZ 110
F20-29 11 0:53:13 17:08
232 NIKKI PLEXICO 144
F20-29 12 0:53:15 17:09
234 SABRINA WESTPHAL 163
F30-39 34 0:53:17 17:09
233 DIANE LIBERTY 129
F40-49 36 0:53:16 17:09
235 DON LIBERTY 128
F50-59 21 0:53:18 17:10
237 DEBBIE LAWRENCE 307
F60-69 10 0:53:20 17:10
236 KATHLEEN MOORE 337
F60-69 9 0:53:19 17:10
238 MICHELLE HOPKINS 277
F40-49 37 0:53:25 17:12
239 LAUREL STORRS 157
F60-69 11 0:53:46 17:19
240 MARCEL MARCALE 319
M40-49 23 0:53:49 17:20
241 MADALYNN HOPKINS 278
F1-12 8 0:54:00 17:23
242 LAURA JACKSON 124
F30-39 35 0:54:01 17:24
243 SUSAN MARCALE 318
F40-49 38 0:54:05 17:25
244 JOE WALLACE 161
M30-39 8 0:54:29 17:33
246 HANNAH SAITMAN 371
F16-19 10 0:54:34 17:34
245 SAMANTHA MOLLET 336
F20-29 13 0:54:33 17:34
Place
Name
Bib
Pictures
Division
Div Place
Chip Time
Pace
247 GRETCHEN VARGAS 404
F50-59 22 0:54:56 17:41
248 LORNA PAGE 348
F40-49 39 0:54:58 17:42
249 TINA WYLLIE 420
F40-49 40 0:55:07 17:45
250 NICOLE WYLLIE 421
F13-15 9 0:55:07 17:45
251 TERRI WRIGHT 418
F50-59 23 0:55:10 17:46
252 STACY SIMPSON 383
F50-59 24 0:55:11 17:46
253 CHARLOTTE PHILLIPS 143
M1-12 25 0:55:12 17:47
254 RACHEL PHILLIPS 140
F40-49 41 0:55:14 17:47
255 JENINE MARTIN 321
F40-49 42 0:55:23 17:50
256 KRISTINA JACKSON 428
F30-39 36 0:55:25 17:51
257 JAYDEN JACKSON 429
M1-12 26 0:55:26 17:51
258 JESSICA BAGLEY 104
F30-39 37 0:55:50 17:59
259 SUSAN BAGLEY 105
F50-59 25 0:55:54 18:00
260 CHRISTINE CARO 199
F50-59 26 0:56:29 18:11
261 JOYCE CARO 198
F60-69 12 0:56:30 18:12
263 PILAR WILLIAMS 415
F50-59 28 0:56:48 18:17
262 DEBRA GOMES 254
F50-59 27 0:56:46 18:17
264 LYNNE SHARPE 150
F50-59 29 0:57:04 18:22
265 LISA FERRANTE 238
F50-59 30 0:57:04 18:23
268 ANNE TWEEDY 401
F50-59 32 0:57:05 18:23
267 CHERYL FRASER 245
F50-59 31 0:57:04 18:23
269 MICHELE MITCHELL 134
F50-59 33 0:57:06 18:23
266 CHASIE MITCHELL 135
F20-29 14 0:57:04 18:23
Place
Name
Bib
Pictures
Division
Div Place
Chip Time
Pace
270 JANE FRAZEE 246
F20-29 15 0:57:30 18:31
271 MATT MCCLURG 323
M20-29 7 0:57:33 18:32
272 PATRICIA KANE 289
F60-69 13 0:57:47 18:37
273 SUSAN DUBAY 224
F50-59 34 0:58:30 18:50
274 KAYLA ELLIN 228
F20-29 16 0:58:48 18:56
276 JOVANNA SCHMIDT 376
F20-29 17 0:59:03 19:01
275 HANK SCHMIDT 377
M30-39 9 0:59:02 19:01
277 BRITTANNY BEACHAM 443
F20-29 18 0:59:18 19:06
278 TIFFANY RAVENELL 364
F20-29 19 0:59:23 19:07
280 LONI MELLERUP 330
F60-69 15 0:59:31 19:10
279 JANE CALLAGHAN 193
F60-69 14 0:59:31 19:10
283 LINDA WALTERS 410
F60-69 17 0:59:50 19:16
281 SUE BALDWIN 172
F60-69 16 0:59:49 19:16
282 KATHY PENNINGTON 351
F70+ 3 0:59:50 19:16
284 LAURENT LAGUERRE 302
M40-49 24 1:00:28 19:28
285 SORAYA LAGUERRE 303
F50-59 35 1:00:52 19:36
287 NAN CAJACOB 192
F60-69 19 1:01:35 19:50
286 LARADEAN NERLI 343
F60-69 18 1:01:35 19:50
288 WENDI JOHNS 287
F40-49 43 1:02:14 20:02
289 DANIELLE PINNEY 354
F40-49 44 1:02:17 20:03
290 ANNALISE WALLACE 159
F13-15 10 1:02:39 20:10
291 NICOLE WALLACE 158
F30-39 38 1:02:41 20:11
292 CHRISTI CLEVELAND 208
F40-49 45 1:03:38 20:29
Place
Name
Bib
Pictures
Division
Div Place
Chip Time
Pace
294 KIM SHOFFNER 381
F50-59 36 1:03:46 20:32
293 CAROLE LAINE 304
F70+ 4 1:03:46 20:32
295 CARLY VERDUZCO 407
F16-19 11 1:08:27 22:02
296 LISA VERDUZCO 406
F50-59 37 1:08:29 22:03
1 JORDAN CARROLL 201
M40-49 1 0:18:27 5:57
2 JAMES GEZI 252
M13-15 1 0:18:43 6:02
3 HAYDEN LOW 313
M16-19 1 0:19:01 6:08
4 JAMES BURGOS 189
M13-15 2 0:19:01 6:08
5 LUKE CARROLL 200
M1-12 1 0:19:15 6:12
6 NATASHA EVANS 234
F13-15 1 0:19:32 6:18
7 J.R. MINTZ 335
M50-59 1 0:19:53 6:24
8 SUTTER HOLDEN 276
M13-15 3 0:19:57 6:26
9 NICK BECK 179
M16-19 2 0:20:14 6:31
10 WILLIAM GEZI 253
M1-12 2 0:20:27 6:36
11 EMILY DEMURE 222
F16-19 1 0:21:00 6:46
12 ROB GEZI 250
M40-49 2 0:21:08 6:48
13 PAUL GRIMES 451
M40-49 3 0:21:29 6:55
14 CHRISTINA SIMPSON 382
F30-39 1 0:21:38 6:58
15 DYLAN WESTBROOK 434
M1-12 3 0:22:10 7:09
16 JEN DATWYLER 215
F40-49 1 0:22:33 7:16
17 KARINA ANDERSEN 170
F13-15 2 0:22:34 7:16
18 KYLE BODYFELT 184
M40-49 4 0:22:44 7:19
19 JIM MILLER 332
M40-49 5 0:22:46 7:20
Place
Name
Bib
Pictures
Division
Div Place
Chip Time
Pace
20 BRET MCNAMEE 328
M16-19 3 0:22:54 7:23
21 GREGG MCNAMEE 327
M50-59 2 0:23:02 7:25
22 MAX FIELDS 240
M13-15 4 0:23:03 7:26
23 RYAN THROCKMORTON 445
M1-12 4 0:23:12 7:29
24 ANDREW DEL PIZZO 114
M1-12 5 0:23:16 7:30
25 JUSTIN THAXTON 399
M20-29 1 0:23:20 7:31
26 JULIA BECK 178
F20-29 1 0:23:22 7:32
27 MELANIE MYDEN 339
F30-39 2 0:23:34 7:36
28 ESCHELLE STAPP 389
F40-49 2 0:23:40 7:38
29 BRANDY GONZALES 255
F30-39 3 0:23:41 7:38
30 ZOE ZIMMERMAN 425
F13-15 3 0:23:49 7:40
31 ALYSSA RENFREW 365
F13-15 4 0:23:49 7:40
32 SUE HALL 259
F40-49 3 0:24:11 7:47
33 HAYDEN THROCKMORTON 446
M13-15 5 0:24:11 7:48
34 LAUREN KOTT 300
F13-15 5 0:24:52 8:01
36 ALEC EVANS 233
M13-15 6 0:25:04 8:04
35 KARLA READ 149
F30-39 4 0:25:01 8:04
37 SHAWN KENNEDY 291
M1-12 6 0:25:07 8:06
38 OLIVER OSBORN 449
M1-12 7 0:25:09 8:06
40 SHARON KNICKERBOCKER 296
F50-59 2 0:25:13 8:07
39 CLAUDIA FOLEY 244
F50-59 1 0:25:12 8:07
42 TOM NAPIERALSKI 341
M20-29 2 0:25:18 8:09
43 KEIRA NAPIERALSKI 342
F20-29 2 0:25:18 8:09
Place
Name
Bib
Pictures
Division
Div Place
Chip Time
Pace
41 JULIN KENISON 290
F13-15 6 0:25:16 8:09
44 STEPHANKIE MILLER 334
F40-49 4 0:25:26 8:12
45 TALON FLYNN 119
M16-19 4 0:25:33 8:14
46 TOBI THROCKMORTON 444
F40-49 5 0:25:53 8:20
47 KELLY CATE 203
F30-39 5 0:26:00 8:23
48 SHEILA LEARD 308
F60-69 1 0:26:02 8:23
50 JEANI CALMES 194
F50-59 3 0:26:09 8:26
49 RIDGE IVEY 282
M1-12 8 0:26:09 8:26
52 ALEX MILLER 333
F13-15 7 0:26:22 8:30
51 JAKE READ 146
M1-12 9 0:26:22 8:30
53 KIM ALLEN 437
F40-49 6 0:26:26 8:31
54 DAVID READ 148
M30-39 1 0:26:27 8:31
55 KENDALL KOTT 299
F13-15 8 0:26:36 8:34
57 NICOLE HENRY 271
F30-39 6 0:26:45 8:37
56 PATRICIA KLIPP 295
F50-59 4 0:26:44 8:37
58 JORGE DELA TORRE 219
M20-29 3 0:26:52 8:39
59 LEIGH ANN SIMIN 155
F20-29 3 0:26:56 8:41
60 KADEN KOSCHIK 298
M1-12 10 0:26:58 8:41
61 MIKE HAGEN 438
M40-49 6 0:27:02 8:43
63 PIA DELROSARIO 220
F40-49 7 0:27:05 8:43
62 KATELYN PETERSON 353
F16-19 2 0:27:05 8:43
64 ALEX ARTH 102
F20-29 4 0:27:11 8:45
65 TATE HALL 257
M1-12 11 0:27:21 8:49
Place
Name
Bib
Pictures
Division
Div Place
Chip Time
Pace
66 ANDI RASMUSSEN 363
F16-19 3 0:27:27 8:50
67 LAURA BARTHEL 174
F40-49 8 0:27:33 8:53
68 NYDIA CUEVAS-DELA TORRE 212
F20-29 5 0:27:33 8:53
69 ELISABETH SLAVIN 384
F1-12 1 0:27:46 8:57
70 DAVID DATWYLER 214
M50-59 3 0:27:54 8:59
71 DYLAN BARTHEL 175
M1-12 12 0:27:55 8:59
72 GLORIANN BECK 177
F50-59 5 0:27:57 9:00
74 ALLISON MARTINEZ 322
F30-39 8 0:28:17 9:07
73 JANELLE MCLEOD 325
F30-39 7 0:28:17 9:07
75 JAKE FIELDS 241
M1-12 13 0:28:19 9:08
76 GLEN ELLIN 227
M50-59 4 0:28:25 9:09
78 DAVE DEL PIZZO 112
M40-49 7 0:28:26 9:10
77 BECKI WESTBROOK 433
F40-49 9 0:28:26 9:10
79 KATE GEZI 251
F40-49 10 0:28:35 9:12
80 TYLER CLANTON 207
M1-12 14 0:28:38 9:13
81 JAKE KENNEDY 292
M1-12 15 0:28:44 9:15
82 SEAN BOYD 185
M40-49 8 0:28:50 9:17
83 SUSAN BUTTERWORTH 190
F50-59 6 0:28:50 9:17
84 STEPHEN OSBORN 450
M50-59 5 0:28:51 9:18
85 JOHNNY MALCHOW 315
M1-12 16 0:28:55 9:19
86 SUSAN SIMIN 153
F40-49 11 0:29:04 9:22
87 LAUREN SIMIN 156
F16-19 4 0:29:05 9:22
90 RAY RASMUSSEN 362
M60-69 1 0:29:09 9:23
Place
Name
Bib
Pictures
Division
Div Place
Chip Time
Pace
88 LAURA HOLMES 123
F30-39 9 0:29:08 9:23
89 JAMES GRAEBER 439
M40-49 9 0:29:09 9:23
91 BILL CAHILL 191
M60-69 2 0:29:14 9:25
92 MIKE SHEIDENBERGER 379
M40-49 10 0:29:16 9:26
93 CAISTA GRAEBER 440
F1-12 2 0:29:18 9:27
94 CORTNEY STANFORD 388
F20-29 6 0:29:24 9:28
96 CELIA DEAN 217
F50-59 7 0:29:28 9:29
95 JEN GANNON 249
F40-49 12 0:29:25 9:29
97 PETER CHRISSANTHIS 441
M50-59 6 0:29:30 9:30
98 WENDY KING 294
F30-39 10 0:29:34 9:32
99 RICO BUNDALIAN 188
M40-49 11 0:29:39 9:33
100 STEPHANIE DENISON 223
F40-49 13 0:29:39 9:33
101 JAKE BENSON 182
M1-12 17 0:29:52 9:37
102 JULIE FIELDS 239
F40-49 14 0:30:03 9:41
103 DENISE ELLIN 226
F50-59 8 0:30:23 9:47
104 THERESA WOODS 416
F30-39 11 0:30:31 9:50
105 NICK HERBACK 273
M20-29 4 0:30:31 9:50
107 ALEX DEL PIZZO 113
M13-15 8 0:30:54 9:57
106 JACKSON MALCHOW 316
M13-15 7 0:30:52 9:57
108 KELLY ESPARZA 230
F16-19 5 0:30:54 9:57