Race Results: Run For Rwanda 2016 - Age Group Summary
 
Saturday, August 6, 2016
 
 
├»┬╗┬┐RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports  Andrew Versaw, Colorado Milesplit

              Run for Rwanda - 8/6/2016 9:19:52 AM               
           Cottonwood Creek Park, Colorado Springs, CO           


10 &UNDER

                          Mixed 5000 Meter Run                          
========================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Suzanne Pontious      F          10 ,                25:14.10       
  2 ANNA CLAYTON          F           9 ,                28:20.99       
  3 Sopie Brissett        F           9 ,                28:40.73       
  4 Madilynn Allen        F           7 ,                33:47.85       
  5 Jade Neal             F           8 ,                35:49.53       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matthew Edwards       M          10 ,                21:43.00       
  2 Noah Schneiderman     M          10 ,                23:28.60       
  3 Hyrum Pontious        M           8 ,                23:29.00       
  4 Noah Askew            M           9 ,                25:46.94       
  5 Soren Penley          M           8 ,                27:51.58       




11-14

                          Mixed 5000 Meter Run                          
========================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hope Stark            F          12 ,                20:44.73       
  2 Mollie Roden          F          13 ,                22:38.00       
  3 Catherine Rydland     F          11 ,                24:43.55       
  4 Sarah Flannery        F          12 ,                25:28.40       
  5 NOEL CLAYTON          F          14 ,                29:10.45       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nathan Pontious       M          12 ,                18:46.31       
  2 DANIEL CLAYTON        M          12 ,                21:35.47       
  3 Jacob Hall            M          13 ,                24:20.86       
  4 Caleb Rydland         M          13 ,                24:45.47       
  5 Jacob Kaiser          M          13 ,                25:28.56       




15-19

                          Mixed 5000 Meter Run                          
========================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tabi Frandsen         F          16 ,                22:19.82       
  2 Julia Esch            F          17 ,                24:05.89       
  3 Katie Boland          F          17 ,                24:40.12       
  4 Kotryna Obergfell     F          15 ,                25:12.35       
  5 Madisyn Axxopardi     F          15 ,                25:12.55       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cole Munoz            M          16 ,                16:34.68       
  2 Jacob Dewey           M          17 ,                16:38.37       
  3 Max Martinez          M          17 ,                17:23.71       
  4 Ryan Outler           M          15 ,                17:25.32       
  5 Matthew Roberds       M          15 ,                17:30.53       




20-29

                          Mixed 5000 Meter Run                          
========================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Sie            F          28 ,                19:15.95       
  2 Amy Pendergraft       F          27 ,                24:34.85       
  3 Macey McDowell        F          26 ,                27:57.97       
  4 Kelsey Pell           F          28 ,                28:43.65       
  5 Madaline Miiur        F          20 ,                36:25.12       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andy Thomas           M          23 ,                16:54.96       
  2 Chandler Ryd          M          20 ,                20:34.77       
  3 Alex Hollenbeck       M          29 ,                22:11.32       
  4 Caleb Skelton         M          23 ,                24:14.08       
  5 Jacob Skelton         M          21 ,                26:18.45       




30-39

                          Mixed 5000 Meter Run                          
========================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amelia Jaime          F          36 ,                23:44.61       
  2 Julie Powell          F          37 ,                23:58.70       
  3 Amanda Long           F          35 ,                24:13.60       
  4 Shannon Doyle         F          30 ,                25:55.47       
  5 Jessica Niles         F          35 ,                25:59.33       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adam Rich             M          35 ,                15:45.43       
  2 Kevin Gregor          M          36 ,                18:54.17       
  3 Jason Nunnery         M          39 ,                20:25.43       
  4 Ryan Hewitt           M          33 ,                21:10.46       
  5 Lance Carroll         M          33 ,                21:40.13       




40-49

                          Mixed 5000 Meter Run                          
========================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 KELLY CLAYTON         F          47 ,                22:43.72       
  2 Tania Lorbetske       F          44 ,                22:45.50       
  3 Phoebe Graves         F          41 ,                30:48.23       
  4 Rachel Dewey          F          47 ,                31:29.19       
  5 Kim Franko            F          40 ,                31:59.64       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Reid Kaiser           M          46 ,                20:40.84       
  2 Mark Emeis            M          49 ,                21:31.44       
  3 Barry Schneiderman    M          49 ,                23:28.80       
  4 Steven Stubbs         M          47 ,                25:05.62       
  5 Nathan Scott          M          42 ,                25:33.31       




50-59

                          Mixed 5000 Meter Run                          
========================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nancy Hobbs           F          55 ,                22:49.98       
  2 Melanie Dries         F          52 ,                30:26.21       
  3 Millicent Farquhar    F          57 ,                30:51.24       
  4 Donna LaBelle         F          58 ,                34:13.15       
  5 Danene Schreiner      F          57 ,                37:34.27       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Guenther      M          54 ,                23:14.84       
  2 Grant Dewey           M          55 ,                23:59.76       
  3 Mike Van Matre        M          52 ,                24:29.18       
  4 Christopher Lane      M          55 ,                24:49.57       
  5 Gregory Hospodor      M          51 ,                24:57.79       




60-69

                          Mixed 5000 Meter Run                          
========================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Georgann Richardson   F          61 ,                26:15.39       
  2 Cheryl Stine          F          64 ,                34:07.02       
  3 Marlene Long          F          61 ,                35:00.33       
  4 Beth Jewell           F          63 ,                38:25.96       
  5 Connie Evers          F          61 ,                42:58.03       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Stan Richardson       M          64 ,                29:22.89       
  2 Roger Siverson        M          60 ,                30:23.27       
  3 Don Wagner            M          61 ,                31:24.77       
  4 Gary Jewell           M          63 ,                34:24.08       
  5 Dale Birch            M          65 ,                35:58.28       




70 & OVER

                          Mixed 5000 Meter Run                          
========================================================================
    Name                  Group     Age Hometown              Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                 Women                                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anni Reed             F          76 ,                41:19.37       
  2 Sally Ward            F          71 ,                55:30.65       
  3 Jeralynn Dix          F          70 ,                56:43.54       
  4 Karen Stubbs          F          74 ,                58:05.24       
------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  Men                                   
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jim Booker            M          76 ,                33:25.34       
  2 Ralph Gates           M          70 ,                40:59.35       
  3 Ed Maksimowicz        M          70 ,                41:00.52       
  4 Robert Brenner        M          70 ,                47:44.57       
  5 Ed Ward               M          72 ,                54:07.70