KRFC 88.9 fm Resolution 5K Run
 
 
 

                       RESOLUTION RUN 5K 12/31/2010

                         Resolution Run 5K AWARDS

=============================================================================
     MALE OVERALL - TOP  3
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  2020 Sean Wilde               22   M Cheyenne             17:01  5:30 
    2  2113 Sam Malmberg             27   M Eaton                17:25  5:38 
    3  2180 John Patterson           17   M Fort Collins         17:29  5:39 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE OVERALL - TOP  3
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  2105 Jennifer Malmberg        28   F Eaton                19:52  6:25 
    2  2019 Maya Martinez            21   F Cheyenne             20:24  6:35 
    3  2161 Wendy Mader              37   F Fort Collins         21:57  7:05 
=============================================================================
     MALE  MASTER OVERALL - Age 40 - 99  (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  2045 Tony Dragan              45   M Fort Collins         18:48  6:03 
    2  2022 Richard Bishop           52   M Cheyenne             21:16  6:51 
    3  3659 Mike Higgins             56   M Fort Collins         22:00  7:05 
=============================================================================
     FEMALE MASTER OVERALL - Age 40 - 99  (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  3677 Diana Hassel             43   F Fort Collins         24:05  7:45 
    2  2031 Rose Grainda             47   F Fort Collins         28:50  9:17 
    3  2188 Roberta Mecklenburg      48   F                      29:14  9:25 

=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 09   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  3673 Gabriel Romero-Fair       5   M Loveland             32:39 10:31 

=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 09   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 

=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  2048 Blake Dragan             11   M Fort Collins         30:58  9:58 
    2  2047 Alex Dragan              12   M Fort Collins         30:58  9:58 
    3  2525 Derek Zander             11   M Berthoud             34:41 11:10 

=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - 14   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  2003 Kari Van Zyl             14   F Fort Collins         23:24  7:32 
    2  2030 Gina Grainda             13   F Fort Collins         32:17 10:24 
    3  2040 Dana Papineau            13   F Loveland             32:18 10:24 

=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  1887 Jeff Abbey               17   M Fort Collins         18:30  5:58 
    2  2516 Daniel Bloom             15   M Loveland             19:49  6:23 
    3  2021 Isaac Baca               16   M Cheyenne             20:21  6:33 

=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  2002 Lizette Van Zyl          17   F Fort Collins         25:39  8:16 
    2  2014 Gretchen Carow           17   F Fort Collins         25:39  8:16 
    3  1900 Sierra Sheets            15   F Eaton                29:06  9:22 

=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  2166 David Lade               20   M Cheyenne             18:53  6:05 
    2  2024 Brian Boyes              28   M Fort Collins         23:01  7:25 
    3  2165 William Fleshman         21   M Lawton               26:12  8:26 

=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  2520 Julie Malmberg           29   F Lakewood             24:46  7:59 
    2  2110 Tirrel Grovenstein       23   F Fort Collins         25:53  8:20 
    3  2111 Jamie Foster             27   F Fort Collins         25:57  8:21 

=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  2181 Thomas Conway            37   M Berthoud             23:52  7:41 
    2  2507 Thomas Birner            35   M Fort Collins         24:32  7:54 
    3  2160 Andrew Miller            39   M Buena Vista          24:35  7:55 

=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  3669 Erica Demint             36   F Fort Collins         23:25  7:32 
    2  3697 Kirsten McCay-Smith      38   F Windsor              24:18  7:49 
    3  2032 Emma Bootle              36   F Fort Collins         26:53  8:40 

=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  2027 Shawn Croissant          43   M Greeley              22:10  7:09 
    2  3676 Dean Davis               45   M Fort Collins         22:36  7:17 
    3  2512 Thomas Lockhart          49   M Salinas              23:56  7:42 

=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  2004 Kelly Lathrop            41   F Windsor              29:48  9:36 
    2  2156 Claire Pipinich          49   F Loveland             30:16  9:45 
    3  2153 Suzy Fredrickson         45   F Fort Collins         31:55 10:17 

=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  3672 Tim Kingston             53   M Cheyenne             23:22  7:32 
    2  2106 Doug Swartz              58   M Fort Collins         24:44  7:58 
    3  3665 Ron Morris               54   M Fort Collins         25:10  8:06 

=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  2532 Susan Gallup             52   F Fort Collins         29:42  9:34 
    2  2155 Pam Iyer                 55   F Fort Collins         30:41  9:53 
    3  3685 Jamie Erskiine           56   F Fort Collins         32:27 10:27 

=============================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  2539 Jim Finley               66   M Masonville           25:39  8:16 
    2  2154 Tom Tucken               62   M Fort Collins         26:43  8:36 
    3  3675 Don Haywood              62   M Ft. Collins          29:43  9:34 

=============================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99   (Top 3)
=============================================================================

Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === === ================== ======= ===== 
    1  2543 Eileen Croissant         71   F Greeley              35:50 11:32 
    2  3670 Cameen Klausner          61   F Fort Collins         54:41 17:36